RS/LA
A.net/LA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Baton Rouge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baton Rouge, Louisiana
you RUN the place
2825 Government St, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, 70806, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ja'Mesia Stewart
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
17
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (9 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - LSU High School Indoor Qualifier
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 27th 2013, 6:43pm
Comments
LSU High School Indoor Qualifier
- Jan 26, 2013
Baton Rouge, LA, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Acad Of The Sacred Heart
Academy of Our Lady
Allen Ellender
Archbishop Chapelle
Archbishop Rummel-Boys
Archbishop Shaw
Ascension Catholic
Baker
Barbe
Baton Rouge Magnet
Beau Chene
Ben Franklin
Benton
Berwick
Breaux Bridge
Bro Martin
Brusly
Cabrini
Carencro
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
Cedar Creek
Central (Baton Rouge)
Central Lafourche
Chalmette
Christian Life Academy
Comeaux
De Lasalle
De Ridder
Denham Springs
Dominican High School
Donaldsonville
Dunham
Dutchtown
East Ascension
East Iberville
East Jefferson
East Saint John
Ecole Classique
Edna Karr
Episcopal
Erath
False River Academy
First Baptist Christian
Fontainebleau
Franklin
Glen Oaks
Grace King
H L Bourgeois
Hahnville
Hamilton Christian
Haughton
Haynes Academy
Helen Cox
Holden
Holy Cross
Holy Savior Menard Central
Hosanna Christian
Iowa
Isidore Newman
Istrouma
J Sumner
Jehovah-Jireh Christian
John Curtis Christian
John Ehret
Kentwood
L W Higgins
L.B. Landry
Lafayette School
Lagrange
Lakeshore
Lakeside
Loranger
LSU University Lab
Lusher Charter
Mandeville
McDonogh 35
McMain
Miller-McCoy Academy
Mt Carmel Academy
New Iberia Senior
Northeast
Northshore
Northside
Northwest
Northwood (Shreveport)
Opelousas
Parkview Baptist
Parkway
Plaquemine
Runnels
Sam Houston
Scotlandville Magnet
Slidell
Southern University Lab
Southwood
St Augustine
St Josephs
St Louis Catholic
St Paul - Boys
St Scholastica
St Thomas Aquinas
St Thomas More
St. Michael
Taylor, P.F. Science & Tech
Teurlings Catholic
Thibodaux
Ursuline Academy
Vandebilt Catholic
Vermilion Catholic
Vinton
Walker
West Jefferson
West St. Mary
Westlake
Westminster Christian Academy
Winnfield Senior
Xavier Prep
Zachary
Men:
55m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brazil, Jeryl
Loranger
06.30
nwi
1
2
Lewis, Chris
Lakeside
06.31
nwi
1
3
McBride, Cory
Dutchtown
06.50
nwi
1
4
Beverly, Sharkieth
Edna Karr
06.52
nwi
1
5
Nettles, Darrell
Istrouma
06.57
nwi
1
6
Palelei, Sione
East Ascension
06.61
nwi
1
6
Hicks, Jermey
Edna Karr
06.61
nwi
1
8
Larkins, Micah
Haughton
06.62
nwi
1
--
Allen, Richard
John Curtis Chri
DNS
nwi
1
--
Badie, Sherman
John Curtis Chri
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brazil, Jeryl
Loranger
06.28
nwi
1
2
Lewis, Chris
Lakeside
06.48
nwi
2
3
McBride, Cory
Dutchtown
06.54
nwi
10
4
Hicks, Jermey
Edna Karr
06.56
nwi
3
5
Beverly, Sharkieth
Edna Karr
06.56
nwi
3
6
Palelei, Sione
East Ascension
06.57
nwi
8
7
Larkins, Micah
Haughton
06.59
nwi
10
8
Allen, Richard
John Curtis Chri
06.59
nwi
9
9
Badie, Sherman
John Curtis Chri
06.63
nwi
4
10
Nettles, Darrell
Istrouma
06.65
nwi
8
11
Guice, Derrius
Catholic (Baton
06.68
nwi
9
12
Thompson, Shyeem
Thibodaux
06.69
nwi
5
13
Moses, Joseph
Christian Life A
06.71
nwi
10
14
Briley, Tyler
East Ascension
06.72
nwi
4
15
Fournette, Leonard
St Augustine
06.73
nwi
7
16
Shilling, Ty
Haughton
06.74
nwi
4
17
Woods, Henry
Brusly
06.74
nwi
11
18
Jenkins, Aaron
East Jefferson
06.75
nwi
6
19
Johnson, Tevin
Northside
06.75
nwi
6
20
Stoltz, Austin
New Iberia Senio
06.77
nwi
4
20
Flakes, Michael
H L Bourgeois
06.77
nwi
6
22
Mosley, Torrance
Dutchtown
06.78
nwi
2
23
Thomas, Jaylin
Scotlandville Ma
06.79
nwi
7
24
Town, Forrest
Zachary
06.80
nwi
5
25
Evans, Jamil
Slidell
06.82
nwi
4
26
Ruffin, Mark
Franklin
06.82
nwi
6
27
Brock, Albert
Chalmette
06.83
nwi
1
28
Fisher, Kentrell
Zachary
06.85
nwi
7
29
Brownfield, Leo
Central (Baton R
06.86
nwi
4
30
Theyard, Ricky
Lusher Charter
06.86
nwi
8
31
Gosserand, Michael
Baker
06.88
nwi
2
32
Houston, Nick
Northshore
06.89
nwi
10
33
Williams, Damien
Franklin
06.89
nwi
8
34
Singleton, Ralph
Allen Ellender
06.89
nwi
11
35
Alfred, Lionel
Northside
06.91
nwi
8
36
Holmes, Graegg
St Augustine
06.91
nwi
9
37
Reed, Kendall
Winnfield Senior
06.93
nwi
7
38
Brooks, Lamarcus
Carencro
06.94
nwi
5
39
Scieneaux, Lawrence
John Ehret
06.94
nwi
11
40
Brumfield, Dillon
Central (Baton R
06.94
nwi
2
41
Wesley, Thomas
Central Lafourch
06.95
nwi
3
42
Ledet, Tyler
Breaux Bridge
06.96
nwi
7
43
Toefield, Miguel
Loranger
06.96
nwi
11
43
Jones, D'Andre
Scotlandville Ma
06.96
nwi
6
45
Ardoin, Justin
Northwest
06.97
nwi
1
45
Johnson, Tylone
H L Bourgeois
06.97
nwi
9
45
etienne, handon
Westlake
06.97
nwi
1
48
Turner, Corey
Miller-McCoy Aca
06.97
nwi
1
49
Murphy, Davonte
Southwood
07.00
nwi
7
50
Tucker, Israel
Archbishop Rumme
07.00
nwi
4
51
Edwards, Peterson
West St. Mary
07.01
nwi
10
52
clark, tyrone
McDonogh 35
07.02
nwi
6
53
Mitchell, Dan
Allen Ellender
07.02
nwi
3
54
Leahman, Darius
Catholic (Baton
07.03
nwi
5
55
Jones, Justin
Grace King
07.04
nwi
8
56
Jackson, Sadrian
Northwest
07.05
nwi
2
57
Campbell, Shelby
Bro Martin
07.06
nwi
8
58
Berry, Christian
St Paul - Boys
07.06
nwi
11
59
Bailey, Wade
Ascension Cathol
07.07
nwi
10
60
Edwards, Elijah
Brusly
07.08
nwi
5
61
mcdonald, quentin
L.B. Landry
07.08
nwi
10
62
Curtis, Rashawn
Baker
07.08
nwi
2
63
Miller, Josh
Berwick
07.09
nwi
10
64
Brown, Kalib
East Jefferson
07.10
nwi
5
65
Gros, Thomas
Ascension Cathol
07.10
nwi
11
66
Phipps, Ivan
Archbishop Rumme
07.12
nwi
3
67
Leonard, Juwan
John Ehret
07.13
nwi
1
68
Howell, Jarmal
De Lasalle
07.13
nwi
8
69
Robinson, Jared
Bro Martin
07.14
nwi
9
70
Smith, Kahlil
McMain
07.16
nwi
9
71
Dinvaut, Pernall
Hahnville
07.17
nwi
3
72
Tobias, Rashad
L W Higgins
07.19
nwi
9
73
Krener, John-Cody
St Thomas More
07.19
nwi
7
74
Williams, Curtian
Southern Univers
07.20
nwi
11
75
Dykes, Brandon
Grace King
07.21
nwi
2
76
Westly, Tony
East Iberville
07.21
nwi
2
77
Schofield, Joshua
Catholic-Pointe
07.24
nwi
8
78
Gildersleeve, Deonte
L.B. Landry
07.29
nwi
1
79
Lambert, Jonathan
Lusher Charter
07.31
nwi
1
80
Bell, Marvin
McMain
07.35
nwi
3
81
Gains, Hysan
Miller-McCoy Aca
07.36
nwi
2
82
Stovall, Rendell
Walker
07.36
nwi
10
83
Johnson, Alvin
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
07.38
nwi
3
84
Davis, Yusef
Baton Rouge Magn
07.38
nwi
7
85
Thompson, Keenan
Lafayette School
07.40
nwi
5
86
cargo, percy
Donaldsonville
07.43
nwi
10
87
Chavis, Malik
Hosanna Christia
07.44
nwi
7
88
cheatham, willard
McDonogh 35
07.50
nwi
5
89
Appleton, Malik
Baton Rouge Magn
07.59
nwi
6
90
Bourgeois, Zach
Walker
08.31
nwi
3
91
Stevens, Caleb
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
08.44
nwi
11
--
Roy, Darius
West Jefferson
FS
nwi
5
--
Lewis, Ronald
West Jefferson
DNS
nwi
4
--
Antoine, Malik
LSU University L
DNS
nwi
7
--
Daughdrill, Demarcus
Breaux Bridge
DNS
nwi
9
--
Dixon, Devin
Southern Univers
DNS
nwi
4
--
Folse, Denzel
Central Lafourch
DNS
nwi
6
--
Williams, Travis
Ben Franklin
DNS
nwi
6
--
Lee, Baldwin
Ben Franklin
DNS
nwi
9
--
Boutte, Christian
Opelousas
DNS
nwi
4
--
Chighizola, Hayden
Haynes Academy
DNS
nwi
1
--
Sturkey, Arnold
Opelousas
DNS
nwi
3
--
Williams, Quincey
Grace King
DNS
nwi
9
--
Smith, Jared
Haynes Academy
DNS
nwi
2
--
Jackson, Laron
Northeast
DNS
nwi
8
--
Williams, Stephan
Northeast
DNS
nwi
6
--
Mercadel, Michael
Chalmette
DNS
nwi
11
--
Carter, Andre
Hahnville
DNS
nwi
5
--
Williams, Rashaan
East Iberville
DNS
nwi
11
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper, Jacolby
John Curtis Chri
50.06
1
2
Cole, Jessie
Zachary
50.69
2
3
Abraham, Lamont
Breaux Bridge
50.81
2
4
Woodard, DJ
Catholic (Baton
50.83
2
5
Williams, Justin
Lafayette School
51.14
1
6
Birden, Darius
L W Higgins
51.83
4
7
Hunt, Brian
Archbishop Rumme
52.20
1
8
Holmes, Desmond
Edna Karr
52.28
4
9
Rodman, Phillip
Catholic (Baton
52.55
4
10
Williams, Jimmy
Scotlandville Ma
52.62
4
11
Rouchon, Trey
Franklin
53.10
5
12
Ruffin, Mark
Franklin
53.10
5
13
davis, keion
L.B. Landry
53.16
4
14
Verdin, Brian
Allen Ellender
53.36
1
15
Woods, Henry
Brusly
53.55
1
16
Davis, Edward
Edna Karr
53.59
2
17
Raymond, DeShawn
East Jefferson
53.60
2
18
Smith, Brian
L W Higgins
53.84
5
19
Perrault, Kyler
Carencro
53.91
13
20
Farinas, Felix
St Augustine
54.01
3
21
Cole, Corey
Erath
54.21
3
22
Krener, John-Cody
St Thomas More
54.23
4
23
Boutte, Damarcus
Northside
54.34
6
24
Houser, Alex
Barbe
54.84
7
25
Goodly, Jaylen
Barbe
54.95
6
26
Bell, Xayier
Southern Univers
54.96
5
27
Agwaramgbo, Nkemdi
Lusher Charter
55.19
5
28
Thomas, Justin
Miller-McCoy Aca
55.29
3
29
Bailey, Devante
Southern Univers
55.43
5
30
smith, torey
McDonogh 35
55.90
11
31
Castro, Lorenzo
Lusher Charter
56.03
6
32
Thompson, Keenan
Lafayette School
56.30
6
33
Pernicaro, Josiah
John Curtis Chri
56.37
8
34
Funck, David
Northshore
56.69
8
35
Fisher, Tierique
John Ehret
56.70
8
36
Griffin, Wayne
Scotlandville Ma
56.76
13
37
Matthews, Tremaine
Northside
57.12
8
38
Arnold, Clifton
Mandeville
57.35
7
39
Rodriquez, Aspen
De Lasalle
57.40
8
40
Johson, K'Von
Baker
57.56
7
41
Jarreau, Andrew
Catholic-Pointe
57.69
11
42
Clayton, Jackie
Baton Rouge Magn
57.93
9
43
Domingue, Caleb
Christian Life A
58.46
5
44
Lennard, Brannon
East Iberville
59.48
12
45
Bradford, Bryan
Zachary
59.54
11
46
Spears, Zachary
Istrouma
1:00.44
7
47
Moses, Joseph
Christian Life A
1:00.52
6
48
Hurley, James
St Louis Catholi
1:00.68
9
49
Winding, Lorenzo
Central (Baton R
1:00.73
9
50
valerio, jose
McDonogh 35
1:00.78
12
51
Casmier, James
L.B. Landry
1:01.33
8
52
Oubre, Lee
Ascension Cathol
1:01.53
9
53
Daliet, Travis
Miller-McCoy Aca
1:01.65
4
54
landry, dylan
Ascension Cathol
1:01.94
9
55
Hammond, Tyler
Northwest
1:02.10
11
56
Freese, Chris
St Thomas Aquina
1:02.45
11
57
Aucoin, Tracy
Catholic-Pointe
1:02.53
12
58
Macaluso, Jacob
Archbishop Rumme
1:03.86
9
59
Johnson, Alvin
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
1:05.43
10
60
Carleton, Joe
LSU University L
1:05.58
13
61
Chavis, Malik
Hosanna Christia
1:07.92
12
62
Taylor, Garrett
Beau Chene
1:10.79
13
63
Stevens, Caleb
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
1:19.09
10
--
Terry, JaKobi
Northwest
DQ
13
--
Arnoud, Ryan
False River Acad
DNS
10
--
Cowan, Malik
Northeast
DNS
3
--
Smith, LaChristopher
Northeast
DNS
2
--
Gosserand, Michael
Baker
DNS
7
--
etienne, handon
Westlake
DNS
13
--
Kilpatrick, River
False River Acad
DNS
10
--
Ledet, Tyler
Breaux Bridge
DNS
2
--
Antoine, Malik
LSU University L
DNS
3
--
Willis, Corey
Carencro
DNS
12
--
Johnson, Tylone
H L Bourgeois
DNS
3
--
Banks, Johnny
John Ehret
DNS
9
--
Roy, Darius
West Jefferson
DNS
6
--
Avery, Ben
Hamilton Christi
DNS
7
--
Williams, Jason
Ben Franklin
DNS
11
--
Toups, Hunter
Hamilton Christi
DNS
10
--
Fournette, Leonard
St Augustine
DNS
3
--
Lloyd, Adrian
Glen Oaks
DNS
12
--
Guerin, Cade
Central (Baton R
DNS
10
--
Johnson, Justin
East Jefferson
DNS
1
--
Nickelson, Parry
West Jefferson
DNS
6
--
Kent, Scott
Northshore
DNS
10
--
Smith, Joel
Parkview Baptist
DNS
7
--
Williams, Russell
Opelousas
DNS
8
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhorer, Matthew
Catholic (Baton
1:59.43
1
2
Brocato, Tommy
St Thomas Aquina
2:00.41
1
3
Johnson, Christian
Episcopal
2:02.24
1
4
Palmisano, Ryan
Catholic (Baton
2:02.85
1
5
Hunt, Dionte
Edna Karr
2:02.94
1
6
Holden, Alex
Northshore
2:03.88
1
7
Tiner, Marcus
Baton Rouge Magn
2:04.72
1
8
WilliaMS, John
Scotlandville Ma
2:06.02
1
9
Hazel, Landon
Walker
2:06.89
1
10
Brown, Jonathan
St Louis Catholi
2:07.12
1
11
Neal, John
Northshore
2:07.70
1
12
Washington, Sean
New Iberia Senio
2:07.99
1
13
McGuire, Mac
Mandeville
2:08.17
1
14
Lavergne, Colby
Comeaux
2:08.78
1
15
Thomas, Justin
Miller-McCoy Aca
2:08.81
1
16
Hood, Jesse
Ascension Cathol
2:09.54
1
17
Avery, Ben
Hamilton Christi
2:10.50
1
18
Jones, Darryl
East Jefferson
2:10.56
1
19
Jackson, Kraemer
St Paul - Boys
2:11.32
1
20
Perrault, Kyler
Carencro
2:11.61
1
21
Burke, Michael
St Paul - Boys
2:12.43
1
22
Hollander, Spencer
Mandeville
2:13.84
1
23
Lejeune, Ontario
Brusly
2:14.01
1
24
Decuir, Migel
Scotlandville Ma
2:14.05
1
25
Carter, Kyle
St Augustine
2:14.13
1
26
Hamilton, Fisher
St Louis Catholi
2:15.01
1
27
Treadway, Lane
John Curtis Chri
2:15.41
1
28
Leblanc, Elijah
Holy Cross
2:15.91
1
29
Mass, Ben
Episcopal
2:15.91
1
30
Ruffin, Broderick
Miller-McCoy Aca
2:16.49
1
31
Scott, Reid
Catholic-Pointe
2:18.67
1
32
Crossie, Dylan
St Thomas Aquina
2:18.92
1
33
Williams, Reggie
Archbishop Shaw
2:19.03
1
34
Doucet, Clayton
Iowa
2:19.57
1
35
Randy Carter, Jr.
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
2:19.99
1
36
Mendoza, Keith
Archbishop Shaw
2:21.84
1
37
Rezny, Jimmy
Archbishop Rumme
2:22.07
1
38
Ymanuel, Leon
Edna Karr
2:23.00
1
39
Brown, Brandon
Franklin
2:23.59
1
40
Faulk, William
Vermilion Cathol
2:24.08
1
41
randolph, kentrell
Glen Oaks
2:24.38
1
42
Benjamin, Jalen
Holy Cross
2:24.59
1
43
Smith, Joel
Parkview Baptist
2:24.71
1
44
Harsch, Mike
John Curtis Chri
2:25.12
1
45
Trappey, David
Vermilion Cathol
2:25.66
1
46
Ramagos, Mason
Catholic-Pointe
2:25.86
1
47
mays, ryan
McDonogh 35
2:26.35
1
48
Toups, Hunter
Hamilton Christi
2:26.51
1
49
Brouillette, Matthew
Runnels
2:26.54
1
50
Campbell, Chaz
H L Bourgeois
2:26.56
1
51
Roach, Michael
Franklin
2:26.59
1
52
davis, keion
L.B. Landry
2:26.91
1
53
Grubbs, Tony
Iowa
2:27.08
1
54
Johnson, Jake
Runnels
2:27.74
1
55
Marrero, Ryan
Lusher Charter
2:28.48
1
56
Pelafigue, Lane
Beau Chene
2:28.51
1
57
Downing, Andrew
Isidore Newman
2:29.91
1
58
hall, malcom
Southern Univers
2:30.40
1
59
Williams, Brandon
McMain
2:32.33
1
60
Paul, Darrin
Archbishop Rumme
2:34.32
1
61
Milvid, Will
Isidore Newman
2:34.50
1
62
Smith, McCoy
Lafayette School
2:34.94
1
63
Jones, Ralph
Lusher Charter
2:35.07
1
64
robinson, corey
L.B. Landry
2:36.89
1
65
Riley, Johnny
Westminster Chri
2:37.94
1
66
Debose, Rudy
St Augustine
2:38.04
1
67
Winding, Lorenzo
Central (Baton R
2:39.16
1
68
Nichols, William
LSU University L
2:47.35
1
--
Kilpatrick, River
False River Acad
DQ
1
--
Carter, Greg
Hahnville
DQ
1
--
Lapegrouse, Wesley
Allen Ellender
DQ
1
--
Cobb, Jaxon
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
DQ
1
--
Godeaux, Wesley
Beau Chene
DNS
1
--
Dominick, Roderick
West St. Mary
DNS
1
--
Antoine, Malik
LSU University L
DNS
1
--
Scott, Franklin
Northwest
DNS
1
--
Wall, Jeremy
Baton Rouge Magn
DNS
1
--
Banks, Johnny
John Ehret
DNS
1
--
Fisher, Tierique
John Ehret
DNS
1
--
Jackson, Charles
McMain
DNS
1
--
Arnoud, Ryan
False River Acad
DNS
1
--
WILLIAMS, MIRON
McDonogh 35
DNS
1
--
berard, darrius
Opelousas
DNS
1
--
Hamilton, Fredrick
Northeast
DNS
1
--
Cornelious, Quenton
Northeast
DNS
1
--
Williams, Rashaan
East Iberville
DNS
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Albright, Zachary
St Paul - Boys
4:24.53
1
2
Cyr, Joseph St.
Catholic (Baton
4:25.72
1
3
Warren, Brady
Walker
4:34.45
1
4
Keith, Devyn
John Curtis Chri
4:37.38
1
5
Soto, Enrique
Lakeside
4:39.62
1
6
Aldrich, Keith
Catholic (Baton
4:40.36
1
7
Olivier, Brett
Fontainebleau
4:44.17
1
8
Bazo, Taylor
Parkway
4:45.80
1
9
Soulant, Kyle
Archbishop Shaw
4:45.93
1
10
Maldonado, Michael
Bro Martin
4:46.22
1
11
Martin, Noah
Northshore
4:47.60
1
12
Robinson, Bryce
Hahnville
4:51.21
1
13
Taylor, Nicholas
St Paul - Boys
4:51.95
1
14
Marsh, Cade
Walker
4:53.07
1
15
Brown, Wesley
Episcopal
4:53.32
1
16
Thomas, Jonathan
Baton Rouge Magn
4:53.41
1
17
Patrick, Hank
LSU University L
4:53.64
1
18
Yates, Dylan
Bro Martin
4:53.66
1
19
Murrey, Ben
Episcopal
4:55.18
1
20
Burrell, Ryan
Baton Rouge Magn
4:55.74
1
21
Konow, Jordan
Lafayette School
4:55.82
1
22
Oliver, Dylan
Northwood (Shrev
4:57.77
1
23
Brouillette, Andrew
Runnels
5:01.70
1
24
Morris, Jesse
Sam Houston
5:01.89
1
25
Brown, Austin
John Curtis Chri
5:02.55
1
26
Lemaire, Regan
Lafayette School
5:02.90
1
27
LaRocca, Grant
Barbe
5:03.91
1
28
Mauldin, Chris
Archbishop Shaw
5:04.33
1
29
Greene, Eric
Lakeside
5:07.82
1
30
Muskgrove, Kevin
Denham Springs
5:08.45
1
31
Downing, Michael
Isidore Newman
5:12.10
1
32
Torry, Stephen
Taylor, P.F. Sci
5:16.64
1
33
Babin, Josh
Parkview Baptist
5:19.22
1
34
Johnson, Jake
Runnels
5:20.72
1
35
Stansberry, Hunter
De Lasalle
5:22.27
1
36
Reed, Jacob
Iowa
5:23.00
1
37
Romero, Kullan
Erath
5:25.78
1
38
Bondy, Hays
Catholic-Pointe
5:25.92
1
39
Herbert, Kyle
Miller-McCoy Aca
5:26.77
1
40
randolph, kentrell
Glen Oaks
5:30.54
1
41
Dominick, Roderick
West St. Mary
5:31.16
1
42
Cunningham, Darius
St Augustine
5:33.99
1
43
Eskind, Justin
Allen Ellender
5:36.20
1
44
Charles, Jalon
West St. Mary
5:37.00
1
45
Henry, Pauling
Northwood (Shrev
5:37.55
1
46
Melara, Nicholas
Taylor, P.F. Sci
5:39.49
1
47
Favret, Nick
Isidore Newman
5:42.10
1
48
Martin, Jerry
Edna Karr
5:43.23
1
49
Borne, Kevin
De Lasalle
5:47.12
1
50
Rhine, Quentin
Franklin
5:47.53
1
51
Franklin, Kameron
St Augustine
5:47.96
1
52
Godeaux, Wesley
Beau Chene
5:48.84
1
53
Delancey, William
Allen Ellender
5:49.19
1
54
Barber, Brandon
Scotlandville Ma
5:58.52
1
55
Auzenne, Seth
Beau Chene
5:59.02
1
56
Scott, Franklin
Northwest
6:13.36
1
57
Brian, Conner
Central (Baton R
6:31.60
1
58
Gueho, Bradley
False River Acad
6:40.46
1
59
Humphries, Bailey
False River Acad
6:51.49
1
--
Lyles, Fredrick
Edna Karr
DNF
1
--
Cage, Raylen
Scotlandville Ma
DNF
1
--
LeBlanc, William
Catholic-Pointe
DNF
1
--
Hendricks, Hunter
Benton
DNS
1
--
Cornelious, Quenton
Northeast
DNS
1
--
Adams, Sean
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
1
--
Gibson, Garrett
Benton
DNS
1
--
Leblanc, Brennan
Iowa
DNS
1
--
Heck, Dylan
Mandeville
DNS
1
--
Montgomery, Kyle
Haynes Academy
DNS
1
--
Strickland, Adam
Haynes Academy
DNS
1
--
hall, malcom
Southern Univers
DNS
1
--
Grimm, Larry
Franklin
DNS
1
--
Adams, Terrell
Miller-McCoy Aca
DNS
1
--
ibarham, badir
Opelousas
DNS
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Christian
Episcopal
9:58.46
1
2
Moreno, Leonel
J Sumner
9:59.47
1
3
Lipani, Don
St Paul - Boys
10:10.83
1
4
Hill, Pierce
Catholic (Baton
10:23.58
1
5
Stamey, Bryan
Episcopal
10:29.11
1
6
Robinson, Beau
Hahnville
10:33.67
1
7
Albright, Spencer
St Paul - Boys
10:37.45
1
8
Dunford, Dylan
Comeaux
10:39.79
1
9
Say, Alex
Catholic (Baton
10:43.36
1
10
Killian, Conner
Archbishop Rumme
10:49.85
1
11
Moncla, Lucas
Parkway
10:57.79
1
12
O'Callaghan, Clayton
Catholic-Pointe
11:00.82
1
13
Gathman, Andrew
Holy Cross
11:01.16
1
14
Frilot, Leo
Baton Rouge Magn
11:02.42
1
15
Paz, Christian
John Curtis Chri
11:06.80
1
16
Randy Carter, Jr.
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
11:07.45
1
17
Reese, Skylor
Parkway
11:08.76
1
18
Hamilton, Fisher
St Louis Catholi
11:10.78
1
19
Harris, Cameron
Walker
11:11.23
1
20
Schnadelbach, Ben
St Thomas Aquina
11:20.49
1
21
Holland, Shawn
Walker
11:26.52
1
22
Brouillette, Matthew
Runnels
11:26.55
1
23
Singleton, Stephen
Benton
11:38.16
1
24
Caskey, Logan
Benton
11:38.79
1
25
Cloutet, Zachary
Mandeville
11:39.95
1
26
Feehan, Matt
John Curtis Chri
11:45.42
1
27
Ballow, Austin
J Sumner
11:46.78
1
28
Harris, Corey
Archbishop Shaw
11:53.49
1
29
Soullier, Ben
Isidore Newman
11:53.87
1
30
Bondy, Hays
Catholic-Pointe
11:54.93
1
31
Hoffman, Jonah
Baton Rouge Magn
12:03.69
1
32
Vedros, Scott
Archbishop Shaw
12:07.33
1
33
Billiot, Dan
Allen Ellender
12:18.59
1
34
Taylor, Jake
Beau Chene
12:22.96
1
35
Dumas, Kobe
Holy Cross
12:26.84
1
36
Richard, Bailey
Beau Chene
12:27.74
1
37
Brown, Michael
Isidore Newman
12:29.49
1
38
Thibodeaux, Logan
Ascension Cathol
12:55.69
1
39
Gueho, Bradley
False River Acad
13:09.81
1
40
Humphries, Bailey
False River Acad
13:32.11
1
41
Alcorn, Roy
Edna Karr
15:55.45
1
--
Robinson, Cody
Lakeside
DNF
1
--
kennedy, Chris
Cedar Creek
DNF
1
--
spano, luke
Ascension Cathol
DNF
1
--
Beniot, Jared
Allen Ellender
DNS
1
--
Guerin, Eliot
Ben Franklin
DNS
1
--
Rodgers, Taylor
Central (Baton R
DNS
1
--
Taylor, James
Lakeside
DNS
1
--
Cage, Raylen
Scotlandville Ma
DNS
1
--
Mulsow, Jordan
Hamilton Christi
DNS
1
--
Jordan, Andrew
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Ken
Catholic (Baton
07.70
nwi
1
2
Brock, Albert
Chalmette
07.75
nwi
1
3
Williams, Damien
Franklin
07.78
nwi
1
4
Nettles, Darrell
Istrouma
07.81
nwi
1
5
Rock, Craig
St Thomas Aquina
07.82
nwi
1
6
West, Terrence
Brusly
07.86
nwi
1
7
Hughes, Tyler
Dutchtown
07.96
nwi
1
8
Marshall, Maalik
Southern Univers
07.97
nwi
1
9
Zenon, Jamal
Breaux Bridge
08.17
nwi
1
10
Farinas, Felix
St Augustine
08.41
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Ken
Catholic (Baton
07.67
nwi
4
2
Brock, Albert
Chalmette
07.76
nwi
3
3
Rock, Craig
St Thomas Aquina
07.77
nwi
1
4
Williams, Damien
Franklin
07.90
nwi
1
5
Hughes, Tyler
Dutchtown
07.90
nwi
4
6
Marshall, Maalik
Southern Univers
07.90
nwi
1
7
Nettles, Darrell
Istrouma
07.95
nwi
2
8
Zenon, Jamal
Breaux Bridge
07.99
nwi
3
9
West, Terrence
Brusly
08.04
nwi
3
10
Farinas, Felix
St Augustine
08.13
nwi
2
11
Jackson, Kyler
West St. Mary
08.15
nwi
2
12
Morera, George
John Curtis Chri
08.18
nwi
3
13
sylve, tillman
L.B. Landry
08.19
nwi
4
14
Richardson, Davis
Catholic (Baton
08.20
nwi
3
15
Henry, Diyondre
Zachary
08.26
nwi
4
16
Smith, Ryan
Holy Cross
08.27
nwi
2
17
Thomas, John
Scotlandville Ma
08.46
nwi
5
18
Brumfield, Joshua
Archbishop Rumme
08.54
nwi
3
19
Berry, Christian
St Paul - Boys
08.55
nwi
2
20
Westly, Tony
East Iberville
08.58
nwi
4
21
Boyd, Larry
Hahnville
08.59
nwi
1
22
Milton, Nickyle
Brusly
08.64
nwi
2
23
Becerra, Brady
St Thomas Aquina
08.64
nwi
5
24
Harlan, Chuck
Episcopal
08.66
nwi
4
25
Joyner, Kareem
East Jefferson
08.71
nwi
3
26
Daigle, Jay
Mandeville
08.75
nwi
1
27
Silar, Nate
Vermilion Cathol
08.85
nwi
1
28
Jackson, Jarvis
Winnfield Senior
09.04
nwi
2
29
Rebennack, Nick
East Jefferson
09.13
nwi
4
30
clavelle, sean
L.B. Landry
09.38
nwi
4
31
coleman, josh
McDonogh 35
09.50
nwi
4
32
Pennington, Billy
Southwood
09.75
nwi
1
33
Clayton, Jackie
Baton Rouge Magn
09.97
nwi
4
34
Thompson, Keenan
Lafayette School
10.50
nwi
5
35
Marceaux, Shane
Erath
11.24
nwi
3
36
McKey, Hayes
Episcopal
11.56
nwi
3
--
Picou, Cantrell
Hahnville
FS
nwi
1
--
coleman, malik
McDonogh 35
DNS
nwi
5
--
Mcgee, DD
Loranger
DNS
nwi
5
--
Dejon, Sheldon
St Augustine
DNS
nwi
2
--
Mitchell, Tony
Baton Rouge Magn
DNS
nwi
5
--
Crawford, Travis
Holy Cross
DNS
nwi
2
--
Lloyd, Adrian
Glen Oaks
DNS
nwi
5
--
jason, jordan
Opelousas
DNS
nwi
1
--
Tezeno, Dre'Marcus
Opelousas
DNS
nwi
5
--
Domingue, Caleb
Christian Life A
DNS
nwi
5
--
Riley, Duke
John Curtis Chri
DNS
nwi
5
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beverly
,
Hicks
,
Davis
,
Holmes
Edna Karr
1:30.52
1
2
Guice
,
Thomas
,
Ward
,
Woodard
Catholic (Baton
1:31.03
3
3
Collins
,
McBride
,
Mosley
,
Sampson
Dutchtown
1:33.25
1
4
Gage
,
Cole
,
Henry
,
Banks
Zachary
1:33.28
3
5
Hubbard
,
Square
,
Griffin
,
Williams
Scotlandville Ma
1:33.83
2
6
Domingue
,
Boyer
,
Henrikso
,
Domingue
Dunham
1:34.72
3
7
Abraham
,
Daughdri
,
Zenon
,
Thomas
Breaux Bridge
1:35.21
2
8
Tobias
,
Smith
,
Johnson
,
Birden
L W Higgins
1:35.23
3
9
Matthews
,
Johnson
,
Alfred
,
Smothers
Northside
1:35.24
4
10
Johnson
,
Flakes
,
Starks
,
Holmes
H L Bourgeois
1:35.31
2
11
Fournett
,
Holmes
,
Farinas
,
Fournett
St Augustine
1:35.86
1
12
Tucker
,
Brumfiel
,
Hunt
,
Phipps
Archbishop Rumme
1:36.29
5
13
Rock
,
Becerra
,
Richards
,
Brumfiel
St Thomas Aquina
1:36.64
6
14
BROOKS
,
Brooks
,
clark
,
jenkins
McDonogh 35
1:36.71
4
15
Agwaramg
,
Lambert
,
Castro
,
Prader
Lusher Charter
1:37.11
5
16
Lane
,
Grayson
,
Sparrow
,
Green
East Ascension
1:38.23
1
17
Folse
,
Robertso
,
Williams
,
Wesley
Central Lafourch
1:38.43
4
18
Johson
,
Curtis
,
Bell
,
Gosseran
Baker
1:38.75
2
19
Jenkins
,
Thomas
,
Howell
,
Rodrique
De Lasalle
1:39.63
5
20
Leonard
,
Fisher
,
battle
,
Scieneau
John Ehret
1:39.81
5
21
Jenkins
,
Jones
,
Johnson
,
Raymond
East Jefferson
1:40.14
1
22
Brownfie
,
Mayes
,
Guerin
,
Brumfiel
Central (Baton R
1:40.18
6
23
Rogers
,
Shelby
,
Vining
,
Gier
Berwick
1:40.24
6
24
Gains
,
Anthony
,
Mathiew
,
Turner
Miller-McCoy Aca
1:41.34
4
25
Martin
,
Tiner
,
Clayton
,
Appleton
Baton Rouge Magn
1:41.80
6
26
Bailey
,
Gros
,
landry
,
oubre
Ascension Cathol
1:43.79
5
27
Ardoin
,
Terry
,
Noel
,
Jackson
Northwest
1:45.43
2
28
Wyatt
,
D'Armond
,
Kerr
,
Surakant
Episcopal
1:46.08
6
29
Bell
,
Smith
,
Williams
,
Jackson
McMain
1:46.56
3
--
Rouchon
,
Rouchon
,
Ruffin
,
Williams
Franklin
DNF
4
--
Alexande
,
Allen
,
Badie
,
Cooper
John Curtis Chri
DNF
2
--
Green
,
Pierson
,
Hoffman
,
English
Benton
DQ
5
--
Dinvaut
,
Boyd
,
Johnson
,
Carter
Hahnville
DQ
4
--
Johnson
,
Batiste
,
Edwards
,
Taylor
Brusly
DQ
6
--
davis
,
mcdonald
,
clavelle
,
sylve
L.B. Landry
DQ
4
--
Lucien
,
Mitchell
,
Gauno
,
Verdin
Allen Ellender
DQ
1
--
Boutte
,
Sturkey
,
Tezeno
,
leger
Opelousas
DNS
1
--
Dixon
,
Williams
,
Bell
,
Nelson
Southern Univers
DNS
3
--
Brooks
,
Willis
,
Simpson
,
Perrault
Carencro
DNS
3
--
Lee
,
Tran
,
Williams
,
Williams
Ben Franklin
DNS
5
--
Adams
,
Cowan
,
Williams
,
Smith
Northeast
DNS
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guice
,
Rhorer
,
Richards
,
Woodard
Catholic (Baton
3:27.48
2
2
Beverly
,
Davis
,
Gilbert
,
Holmes
Edna Karr
3:33.93
1
3
Thomas
,
Ledet
,
Zenon
,
Abraham
Breaux Bridge
3:34.41
1
4
Henry
,
Johnson
,
Banks
,
Cole
Zachary
3:34.88
2
5
Smith
,
Tobias
,
Johnson
,
Birden
L W Higgins
3:35.47
3
6
Brocato
,
Becerra
,
Richards
,
Brumfiel
St Thomas Aquina
3:37.61
4
7
Brown
,
Alexande
,
Cooper
,
Kinard
John Curtis Chri
3:38.93
2
8
Boutte
,
Smothers
,
Alfred
,
Johnson
Northside
3:40.27
2
9
Prader
,
Theyard
,
Castro
,
Agwaramg
Lusher Charter
3:41.24
3
10
Lucien
,
Gauno
,
Verdin
,
Mitchell
Allen Ellender
3:41.99
1
11
Brumfiel
,
Paul
,
Hunt
,
Tucker
Archbishop Rumme
3:46.45
3
12
Williams
,
Coleman
,
Williams
,
Griffin
Scotlandville Ma
3:48.50
1
13
Martin
,
Thomas
,
Wall
,
Tiner
Baton Rouge Magn
3:48.59
4
14
jenkins
,
Brooks
,
BROOKS
,
sanders
McDonogh 35
3:50.79
3
15
Dixon
,
Bailey
,
Bell
,
Marshall
Southern Univers
3:53.91
2
16
Brown
,
D'Armond
,
Kerr
,
Harlan
Episcopal
3:54.38
4
17
Jarreau
,
Ramagos
,
Aucoin
,
Scott
Catholic-Pointe
3:58.77
4
--
Adams
,
Hamilton
,
Cowan
,
Smith
Northeast
DNS
1
--
Ardoin
,
Terry
,
Noel
,
Jackson
Northwest
DNS
4
--
Thomas
,
Williams
,
Cruz
,
Turner
Miller-McCoy Aca
DNS
2
--
Lejeune
,
Woods
,
West
,
Collins
Brusly
DNS
3
--
Banks
,
Fisher
,
Scieneau
,
battle
John Ehret
DNS
2
--
Jones
,
Rebennac
,
Raymond
,
Johnson
East Jefferson
DNS
1
--
Farinas
,
Dejon
,
Brown
,
Carter
St Augustine
DNS
1
--
Lee
,
Tran
,
Do
,
Williams
Ben Franklin
DNS
4
--
davis
,
mcdonald
,
clavelle
,
sylve
L.B. Landry
DNS
3
--
Rouchon
,
Rouchon
,
Ruffin
,
Williams
Franklin
DNS
3
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Comeaux
,
Palmisan
,
Rhorer
,
Cyr
Catholic (Baton
8:16.91
1
2
Albright
,
Burke
,
Jackson
,
Taylor
St Paul - Boys
8:53.25
1
3
Yates
,
Maldonad
,
Kirkikis
,
Provenza
Bro Martin
8:53.69
1
4
Thomas
,
Wall
,
Jefferso
,
Burrell
Baton Rouge Magn
8:59.07
1
5
Beverly
,
Gilbert
,
Hunt
,
Martin
Edna Karr
9:00.58
1
6
Lewis
,
Miller
,
Whitting
,
Heinz
Benton
9:00.84
1
7
Stamey
,
Murrey
,
Dunbar
,
Harlan
Episcopal
9:03.08
1
8
Hazel
,
Warren
,
Marsh
,
Harris
Walker
9:09.14
1
9
Williams
,
Soulant
,
Mauldin
,
Mendoza
Archbishop Shaw
9:10.90
1
10
McGuire
,
Casey
,
Joslin
,
Heck
Mandeville
9:12.80
1
11
Ledet
,
Blanchar
,
Shelton
,
Thompson
East Ascension
9:13.13
1
12
Konow
,
Lemaire
,
Pesacret
,
Meselhe
Lafayette School
9:33.87
1
13
Decuir
,
Coleman
,
Barber
,
Williams
Scotlandville Ma
9:40.08
1
14
Funck
,
Schmitt
,
Neal
,
Holden
Northshore
9:45.71
1
15
Soullier
,
Downing
,
Brown
,
Downing
Isidore Newman
9:55.98
1
16
Cunningh
,
Sevalia
,
Brown
,
Franklin
St Augustine
10:02.21
1
17
Lapegrou
,
Beniot
,
Billiot
,
Brown
Allen Ellender
10:09.37
1
18
Brown
,
Roach
,
Grimm
,
Rhine
Franklin
10:19.17
1
--
Kinard
,
Keith
,
Brown
,
Smith
John Curtis Chri
DQ
1
--
Ballow
,
Bergeron
,
Moreno
,
James
J Sumner
DNS
1
--
Richard
,
Pelafigu
,
Auzenne
,
Godeaux
Beau Chene
DNS
1
--
Soto
,
Taylor
,
Greene
,
Robinson
Lakeside
DNS
1
--
Callais
,
Clement
,
Theriot
,
Rivere
Thibodaux
DNS
1
--
Thomas
,
Ruffin
,
Adams
,
Herbert
Miller-McCoy Aca
DNS
1
--
Do
,
Guerin
,
Tran
,
Yon
Ben Franklin
DNS
1
--
Grubbs
,
Doucet
,
Reed
,
Leblanc
Iowa
DNS
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Anthony
John Curtis Chri
57-07.50
(17.56m)
1
2
Paul, Cedric
Franklin
51-02.75
(15.61m)
1
3
Broussard, Garret
Catholic (Baton
49-04.00
(15.04m)
1
4
Simoneaux, Devin
East Ascension
49-00.00
(14.94m)
1
5
Debose, Christian
Helen Cox
48-11.25
(14.92m)
1
6
Crockett, Ben
Brusly
48-07.75
(14.83m)
1
7
Elias, David
Dutchtown
48-06.00
(14.78m)
1
8
Washington, Eldrige
Helen Cox
48-03.50
(14.72m)
1
9
Despinasse, Nigel
Catholic (Baton
47-07.00
(14.50m)
1
10
Harry, Sean
East Jefferson
46-07.00
(14.20m)
1
11
Jackson, Jeremy
Brusly
46-01.50
(14.06m)
1
12
Zenon, Kyle
Vermilion Cathol
44-02.50
(13.47m)
1
13
Mangum, Vernon
Holy Cross
43-07.00
(13.28m)
1
14
Angelle, Calan
Northside
43-06.50
(13.27m)
1
15
Ryder, Trey
Vermilion Cathol
42-03.50
(12.89m)
1
16
Klechak, Thomas
St Paul - Boys
41-11.50
(12.79m)
1
17
Clawson, Bradley
St Paul - Boys
41-10.50
(12.76m)
1
18
perrin, hunter
Hahnville
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
19
Stevens, Zerrone
Northwest
41-02.50
(12.56m)
1
20
Wilson, Dylon
East Jefferson
40-00.00
(12.19m)
1
21
Brock, Reggie
East Iberville
38-03.00
(11.66m)
1
22
Julien, Donovan
East Ascension
37-07.75
(11.47m)
1
23
Pluta, Tristan
Isidore Newman
37-06.75
(11.45m)
1
24
Sonnier, Jordan
Erath
37-02.25
(11.33m)
1
25
Serpas, Asa
St Thomas Aquina
36-10.25
(11.23m)
1
26
Mickles, Demonte
Franklin
36-04.50
(11.09m)
1
27
Perkins, Darrell
St Augustine
36-03.50
(11.06m)
1
28
O'Brien, Charlie
Episcopal
33-02.25
(10.12m)
1
29
Wesley, Quinten
First Baptist Ch
32-08.50
(9.97m)
1
30
Travis, Reid
St Thomas Aquina
32-07.50
(9.94m)
1
31
Cummings, Adrian
East Iberville
32-02.00
(9.80m)
1
32
Talley, Trey
Dutchtown
31-01.50
(9.49m)
1
33
Joe, Chase
Edna Karr
30-06.25
(9.30m)
1
34
Sinegal, Nicholas
Northside
30-00.00
(9.14m)
1
35
Winfield, Austin
Isidore Newman
28-08.50
(8.75m)
1
36
Carrier, Mathew
Christian Life A
23-05.00
(7.14m)
1
37
Lee, Jacobe
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
22-04.50
(6.82m)
1
38
Boast, Derrick
Northwest
20-04.25
(6.20m)
1
--
Fusilier, Dre
New Iberia Senio
DNS
(--)
1
--
Webb, Brian
Miller-McCoy Aca
DNS
(--)
1
--
Chiasson, Bryson
Vandebilt Cathol
DNS
(--)
1
--
Riley, Duke
John Curtis Chri
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lewis, Zack
Westminster Chri
DNS
(--)
1
--
baker, khalid
Opelousas
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jones, Wilshawn
Allen Ellender
DNS
(--)
1
--
Knight, Devell
St Augustine
DNS
(--)
1
--
Cook, Willie
L.B. Landry
DNS
(--)
1
--
Givens, Jonathan
Miller-McCoy Aca
DNS
(--)
1
--
smart, tanzel
Scotlandville Ma
DNS
(--)
1
--
Scott, Kashen
Grace King
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Christian
Northside
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
2
Ricard, Marquise
Southern Univers
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Anderson, Darryl
Zachary
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Reed, Willie
Lusher Charter
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Kelly, Derrick
Franklin
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Stephens, Chance
Catholic (Baton
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Robinson, Brennem
Franklin
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
10
Quick, Paul
East Jefferson
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Gabriel, Thaddeus
West St. Mary
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Robertson, Ramon
Central Lafourch
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
11
Williams, Dante
Breaux Bridge
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Spears, Zachary
Istrouma
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Schexnaildre, Ryan
Catholic (Baton
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Mayes, Josh
Central (Baton R
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Johnson, Isaiah
Northside
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Rock, Craig
St Thomas Aquina
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
17
miller, justin
Loranger
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Hollins, Koree
Mandeville
NH
(--)
1
--
Prader, Antonius
Lusher Charter
NH
(--)
1
--
Porter, Jacoby
Carencro
NH
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Desmond
West St. Mary
NH
(--)
1
--
Becerra, Brady
St Thomas Aquina
NH
(--)
1
--
Debose, Rudy
St Augustine
NH
(--)
1
--
Dejon, Sheldon
St Augustine
NH
(--)
1
--
Williams, Michel
Miller-McCoy Aca
DNS
(--)
1
--
Westly, Tony
East Iberville
DNS
(--)
1
--
Primeaux, Shay
Erath
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lewis, Ronald
West Jefferson
DNS
(--)
1
--
Smith, Henry
John Curtis Chri
DNS
(--)
1
--
Ross, Dominic
Edna Karr
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jordan, Frederick
Edna Karr
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bellard, Daquan
Opelousas
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gage, Donald
Zachary
23-02.50
(7.07m)
nwi
1
2
Evans, Jamil
Slidell
21-11.75
(6.70m)
nwi
1
3
Thomas, Jaylin
Scotlandville Ma
21-05.00
(6.53m)
nwi
1
4
Jones, Craig
Central (Baton R
21-04.75
(6.52m)
nwi
1
5
Lucien, Kevin
Allen Ellender
21-04.50
(6.52m)
nwi
1
6
Prentice, Duncan
Vandebilt Cathol
20-09.00
(6.32m)
nwi
1
7
Lastrape, Aaron
Breaux Bridge
20-08.75
(6.32m)
nwi
1
8
Schexnaildre, Ryan
Catholic (Baton
20-07.50
(6.29m)
nwi
1
9
Grogan, Carlon
Erath
20-05.00
(6.22m)
nwi
1
10
Reed, Willie
Lusher Charter
20-03.25
(6.18m)
nwi
1
11
Martin, Jesse
Vandebilt Cathol
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
12
Miller, Christian
Northside
20-02.50
(6.16m)
nwi
1
13
Allen, Richard
John Curtis Chri
20-00.75
(6.12m)
nwi
1
14
Hollins, Koree
Mandeville
19-10.75
(6.06m)
nwi
1
15
sylve, tillman
L.B. Landry
19-10.25
(6.05m)
nwi
1
16
Richardson, Kaylan
St Thomas Aquina
19-08.50
(6.01m)
nwi
1
17
Lee, Tyler
Catholic (Baton
19-04.25
(5.90m)
nwi
1
18
Ricard, Marquise
Southern Univers
19-03.50
(5.88m)
nwi
1
19
Stoltz, Austin
New Iberia Senio
19-01.50
(5.83m)
nwi
1
--
Porter, Jacoby
Carencro
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robinson, Janard
Southern Univers
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Collins, Donald
Brusly
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Folse, Denzel
Central Lafourch
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Madison, Gregory
Comeaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Holmes, Graegg
St Augustine
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Orgerone, Parker
Mandeville
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Moore, Joshua
Bro Martin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Booker, Chaunsi
Scotlandville Ma
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Foster, Lamar
Hahnville
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Addison, Jerante'
Zachary
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
mcdonald, quentin
L.B. Landry
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hammond, Tyler
Northwest
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jackson, Kyler
West St. Mary
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Toney, Ira
St Augustine
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brumfield, Julian
St Thomas Aquina
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brock, Albert
Chalmette
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bell, Preston
Baker
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Curtis, Rashawn
Baker
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Honore, Dalton
Central (Baton R
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schofield, Joshua
Catholic-Pointe
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rodriquez, Aspen
De Lasalle
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cruz, Toribo Santa
Miller-McCoy Aca
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
may, darius
McDonogh 35
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mathiew, Rashad
Miller-McCoy Aca
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Quick, Kyle
East Jefferson
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lloyd, Adrian
Glen Oaks
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Kalib
East Jefferson
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Stephan
Northeast
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Avery, Ben
Hamilton Christi
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rouchon, Trevions
Franklin
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dejon, Richardson
Edna Karr
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bellard, Daquan
Opelousas
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robinson, Brennem
Franklin
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
jason, jeremy
Opelousas
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nickelson, Parry
West Jefferson
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Theyard, Ricky
Lusher Charter
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Ronald
West Jefferson
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jordan, Frederick
Edna Karr
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Alexander, Deandre
Breaux Bridge
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Theyard, Ricky
Lusher Charter
48-08.25
(14.84m)
nwi
1
2
Ricard, Marquise
Southern Univers
45-01.50
(13.75m)
nwi
1
3
Brock, Albert
Chalmette
42-08.75
(13.02m)
nwi
1
4
Brumfield, Joshua
Archbishop Rumme
42-02.25
(12.86m)
nwi
1
5
Griffin, Wayne
Scotlandville Ma
42-00.00
(12.80m)
nwi
1
6
Robinson, Brennem
Franklin
41-09.50
(12.74m)
nwi
1
7
Thomas, Jaylin
Scotlandville Ma
41-03.25
(12.58m)
nwi
1
8
Lewis, Trevon
New Iberia Senio
41-02.75
(12.57m)
nwi
1
9
Foster, Lamar
Hahnville
41-01.25
(12.53m)
nwi
1
10
Lastrape, Aaron
Breaux Bridge
41-00.25
(12.50m)
nwi
1
11
Jones, Craig
Central (Baton R
40-08.50
(12.41m)
nwi
1
12
Brown, Jarion
Franklin
40-06.00
(12.34m)
nwi
1
13
Honore, Dalton
Central (Baton R
40-02.25
(12.25m)
nwi
1
14
Williams, Dante
Breaux Bridge
39-07.50
(12.08m)
nwi
1
--
Spears, Zachary
Istrouma
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Prader, Antonius
Lusher Charter
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robinson, Janard
Southern Univers
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Richardson, Kaylan
St Thomas Aquina
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Alexander, Terrance
John Curtis Chri
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Prentice, Duncan
Vandebilt Cathol
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
clavelle, sean
L.B. Landry
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jordan, Frederick
Edna Karr
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
may, darius
McDonogh 35
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Stephan
Northeast
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hammond, Tyler
Northwest
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Adams, Darryl
Northeast
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Porter, Jacoby
Carencro
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Ronald
West Jefferson
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Grogan, Carlon
Erath
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lloyd, Adrian
Glen Oaks
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Roy, Darius
West Jefferson
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tezeno, Dre'Marcus
Opelousas
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dejon, Richardson
Edna Karr
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Quick, Kyle
East Jefferson
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bellard, Daquan
Opelousas
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Devin
J Sumner
16-00.00
(4.88m)
1
2
Duvio, Dylan
John Curtis Chri
16-00.00
(4.88m)
1
3
Robichaux, Cameron
St Paul - Boys
15-06.00
(4.72m)
1
4
Harrington, Quentin
Erath
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
5
Baudoin, Kyle
Walker
12-10.00
(3.91m)
1
6
Bailey, Cade
Thibodaux
12-10.00
(3.91m)
1
7
Burns, Chadd
Catholic (Baton
12-01.00
(3.68m)
1
8
MURPHY, CHASE
Cedar Creek
12-01.00
(3.68m)
1
9
Martin, Alex
Benton
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
9
Illing, Maxwell
St Paul - Boys
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
11
Terrebonne, Tate
Erath
10-01.00
(3.07m)
1
12
Fielding, Joey
Benton
10-01.00
(3.07m)
1
13
Lemaire, Aaron
Lafayette School
10-01.00
(3.07m)
1
--
Hales, Maury
Hahnville
NH
(--)
1
--
Nelsen, Jonathan
Mandeville
NH
(--)
1
--
Avara, Stephen
Walker
NH
(--)
1
--
Paul, Austin
Hahnville
NH
(--)
1
--
Hollier, Brandon
Beau Chene
NH
(--)
1
--
Robin, Storm
Beau Chene
NH
(--)
1
--
Dore, Landon
St Louis Catholi
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Matt
Vermilion Cathol
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hebert, Lucas
Vermilion Cathol
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jeha, George
Catholic (Baton
DNS
(--)
1
--
McIntosh, Huff
Cedar Creek
DNS
(--)
1
--
Powers, Taylor
Barbe
DNS
(--)
1
--
Ostrowe, AJ
Episcopal
DNS
(--)
1
--
Wyatt, Austin
Episcopal
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hobbs, Aleia
McMain
07.09
nwi
1
2
Henderson, Nicole
McDonogh 35
07.18
nwi
1
3
Fortenberry, Alexia
West Jefferson
07.20
nwi
1
4
Beverly, Takyra
Scotlandville Ma
07.31
nwi
1
5
Ray, Shannon
Xavier Prep
07.35
nwi
1
6
Misher, Rachel
Episcopal
07.35
nwi
1
7
Jasmine, Shondalyn
St Louis Catholi
07.43
nwi
1
8
Harris, Jessica
Slidell
07.45
nwi
1
9
Richardson, Casey
Dutchtown
07.45
nwi
1
--
Williams, Tori
Plaquemine
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hobbs, Aleia
McMain
07.15
nwi
2
2
Williams, Tori
Plaquemine
07.27
nwi
8
3
Ray, Shannon
Xavier Prep
07.27
nwi
6
4
Henderson, Nicole
McDonogh 35
07.29
nwi
7
5
Beverly, Takyra
Scotlandville Ma
07.32
nwi
4
6
Misher, Rachel
Episcopal
07.37
nwi
1
7
Harris, Jessica
Slidell
07.38
nwi
6
8
Jasmine, Shondalyn
St Louis Catholi
07.39
nwi
8
10
Richardson, Casey
Dutchtown
07.43
nwi
5
9
Fortenberry, Alexia
West Jefferson
07.43
nwi
3
11
Williams, Vanessa
H L Bourgeois
07.45
nwi
9
12
Richardson, Bryiana
Helen Cox
07.48
nwi
1
13
Moore, Kaylee
Catholic-Pointe
07.49
nwi
10
14
Moreau, Jade
Holy Savior Mena
07.49
nwi
7
15
Lewis, Monae
John Curtis Chri
07.50
nwi
2
16
Bowman, Jaslyn
Scotlandville Ma
07.53
nwi
6
17
Milton, Alexis
Westminster Chri
07.57
nwi
9
18
Campbell, Mikaela
Acad Of The Sacr
07.57
nwi
10
19
Williams, Ariane
East Ascension
07.58
nwi
6
20
Domingues, Caitlyn
Erath
07.58
nwi
3
21
Wyre, Alayna
Baton Rouge Magn
07.59
nwi
9
22
Loup, Darien
Lakeshore
07.59
nwi
6
23
Thibodeaux, Kelsey
Lafayette School
07.59
nwi
9
24
Fortuna, Kaitlyn
Academy of Our L
07.63
nwi
4
25
Muse, Darnelia
Kentwood
07.73
nwi
7
26
Johnson, Netikie
Allen Ellender
07.75
nwi
3
27
Marks, Rhaya
West St. Mary
07.77
nwi
8
28
Octave, Keionne
East Iberville
07.79
nwi
4
29
Lee, Autumn
Dutchtown
07.80
nwi
5
30
Johnson, Lejen
Iowa
07.81
nwi
1
31
Ardoin, Kiera
Lagrange
07.83
nwi
7
32
Baudoin, Kristen
Walker
07.85
nwi
8
33
Johnson, Jenaascia
Southwood
07.87
nwi
5
34
Tardieff, Joya
Thibodaux
07.88
nwi
7
35
Mitchell, Michaela
St Josephs
07.88
nwi
4
36
Lewis, Shamiya
New Iberia Senio
07.89
nwi
7
37
Wright, Martina
Westminster Chri
07.89
nwi
2
38
Brignac, Kohi
Xavier Prep
07.91
nwi
10
39
Black, Brittany
Benton
07.92
nwi
8
40
Simon, Ja'Lyn
Glen Oaks
07.93
nwi
10
41
Harbor, Aisha
Zachary
07.94
nwi
10
41
Mumford, Taylor
Cabrini
07.94
nwi
8
43
Young, Victoria
Archbishop Chape
07.98
nwi
6
44
Spicer, Amber
Mandeville
08.00
nwi
1
44
Robinson, Rian
L W Higgins
08.00
nwi
2
46
Smith, Jyni
Allen Ellender
08.04
nwi
10
47
George, Brachelle
Northside
08.05
nwi
8
48
Darby, Lindsay
Erath
08.06
nwi
10
49
Ingram, Darrelyn
Hahnville
08.06
nwi
2
50
Smith, Blythe
Cabrini
08.07
nwi
10
51
Dawson, Terri
Zachary
08.09
nwi
5
52
Freeman, Katericka
Northwest
08.11
nwi
8
53
Wilson, Danielle
Iowa
08.14
nwi
1
54
Fink, Madelinn
Runnels
08.18
nwi
4
55
Price, Kayler
Lafayette School
08.19
nwi
3
56
Seiter, Ellie
St Josephs
08.19
nwi
9
57
Sam, Alinna
New Iberia Senio
08.22
nwi
9
58
Young, Macey
Thibodaux
08.25
nwi
8
59
Hawkins, Jamie
Isidore Newman
08.29
nwi
1
60
Doucet, Logan
Ecole Classique
08.30
nwi
1
61
Vicari, Alexandria
Ursuline Academy
08.32
nwi
7
62
Lazard, Tiana
Hamilton Christi
08.33
nwi
4
63
Landry, Brandy
Ascension Cathol
08.35
nwi
9
64
Delee, Grace
Walker
08.38
nwi
4
65
volson, keitha
McDonogh 35
08.41
nwi
2
66
Hunt, Leager
Northwest
08.43
nwi
10
67
jenkins, courtland
Donaldsonville
08.43
nwi
3
68
Johnson, Johnna
Catholic-Pointe
08.47
nwi
3
69
hines, miequa
Glen Oaks
08.51
nwi
6
70
Taylor, Lacy
Kentwood
08.56
nwi
9
71
Terry, Alysia
Ursuline Academy
08.58
nwi
5
71
Duhe, Taylor
East Saint John
08.58
nwi
10
73
Donnelly, Madison
Holy Savior Mena
08.67
nwi
2
74
Bryant, Kasheena
East Iberville
08.86
nwi
6
75
Joseph, Tuezde
Donaldsonville
09.06
nwi
9
76
Patterson, Gina
Hosanna Christia
12.16
nwi
2
--
Henderson, Alexandria
Baton Rouge Magn
FS
nwi
4
--
Barber, Shelbi
Opelousas
DNS
nwi
5
--
Rhone, Breian
Ben Franklin
DNS
nwi
7
--
Hughes, Morgan
Runnels
DNS
nwi
5
--
Seraille, Ronkisha
Opelousas
DNS
nwi
5
--
Monlezun, Suzanne
St Louis Catholi
DNS
nwi
6
--
Washington, Diamond
West Jefferson
DNS
nwi
1
--
Polk, Jonika
Ben Franklin
DNS
nwi
1
--
Knighten, Jala
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
DNS
nwi
4
--
Carter, Ronjanique
L W Higgins
DNS
nwi
3
--
Thompson, Chalsey
Grace King
DNS
nwi
3
--
Green, Valencia
Grace King
DNS
nwi
5
--
Griffin, Frankie
Hamilton Christi
DNS
nwi
7
--
Scott, Keilah
East Saint John
DNS
nwi
3
--
Parlow, Precosia
Haynes Academy
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, D?Sharee
Lafayette School
59.19
1
2
Stalbert, Marcquita
McDonogh 35
59.23
1
3
Griffin, Nique
Hamilton Christi
59.80
1
4
Tunks, Kaitlyn
Westlake
1:00.45
3
5
Thompson, Kayla
Baton Rouge Magn
1:00.88
3
6
Jackson, Hannah
St Louis Catholi
1:01.10
2
7
Williams, Vanessa
H L Bourgeois
1:01.97
1
8
Moreau, Jade
Holy Savior Mena
1:02.11
4
9
morris, rajanae
East Saint John
1:02.26
3
10
Johnson, Netikie
Allen Ellender
1:02.29
2
11
Butler, Bayleigh
Lusher Charter
1:02.73
4
12
Octave, Keionne
East Iberville
1:02.88
5
13
Lewis, Lexi
Slidell
1:03.31
3
14
Texada, Symonne
Hamilton Christi
1:03.38
4
15
Lain, Nijah
Zachary
1:03.48
4
16
Robinson, Rian
L W Higgins
1:03.61
6
17
Muse, Darnelia
Kentwood
1:04.11
11
18
Campbell, Amber
Carencro
1:04.15
10
19
Jones, Kiara
Lafayette School
1:04.16
5
20
Steward, Averielle
St Thomas Aquina
1:04.73
5
21
Ardoin, Kiera
Lagrange
1:04.94
1
22
Scott, Zaria
Hahnville
1:05.13
11
23
Ray, Shannon
Xavier Prep
1:05.78
3
24
Young, Victoria
Archbishop Chape
1:05.88
3
25
Palmer, Kennedy
Xavier Prep
1:05.91
7
26
Hodson, Christina
St Josephs
1:06.31
7
27
Bias, Breanne
Hahnville
1:06.63
11
28
Rock, Crystal
St Thomas Aquina
1:06.75
6
29
Verdin, Skyla
Allen Ellender
1:06.91
10
30
Durousseau, Tailor
McMain
1:07.21
5
31
Wiggins, Alysse
St Josephs
1:08.51
6
32
lollis, mykala
Glen Oaks
1:08.52
2
33
Agwaramgbo, Ezinne
Lusher Charter
1:08.54
10
34
Williams, LeShea
Scotlandville Ma
1:09.17
9
35
Freeman, Katericka
Northwest
1:09.19
3
36
Ford, Bo'derrick
West Jefferson
1:10.25
8
37
Donnelly, Madison
Holy Savior Mena
1:10.67
5
38
Ford, Onia
McMain
1:10.68
6
39
Drain, Khadijah
Erath
1:11.33
7
40
Albert, Bethany
Northside
1:11.63
8
41
Clements, Samantha
Hosanna Christia
1:13.02
10
42
Harris, Alyx
Northwest
1:13.10
5
43
Cobbings, Kenyuana
Scotlandville Ma
1:13.25
7
44
Smith, Julia
Catholic-Pointe
1:13.72
9
45
Landry, Brandy
Ascension Cathol
1:14.17
7
46
Eure, Catherine
Ascension Cathol
1:16.57
7
47
fields, alexandra
Glen Oaks
1:18.33
9
48
Handley, Rolisha
East Iberville
1:18.92
9
49
Georgetown, Morgan
Hosanna Christia
1:20.93
8
50
Wells, Tiante
East Jefferson
1:24.45
10
51
glenn, tierrion
McDonogh 35
1:25.05
11
--
Hughes, Morgan
Runnels
DNF
11
--
Broussard, Kaysha
Northside
DQ
6
--
Terry, Alysia
Ursuline Academy
DNS
8
--
Barber, Shelbi
Opelousas
DNS
6
--
Vicari, Alexandria
Ursuline Academy
DNS
8
--
Wharton, Danielle
Isidore Newman
DNS
8
--
Barnett, Camille
Isidore Newman
DNS
4
--
Fortuna, Kaitlyn
Academy of Our L
DNS
2
--
Osby-Jackson, Tristyn
Baton Rouge Magn
DNS
5
--
Washington, Diamond
West Jefferson
DNS
1
--
Bordelon, Jenna
John Curtis Chri
DNS
6
--
Richardson, Bryiana
Helen Cox
DNS
1
--
Parks, Ici
East Saint John
DNS
11
--
Johnson, Loren
East Jefferson
DNS
9
--
Soram, Brianna
St Louis Catholi
DNS
2
--
Brown, Blayre
Ben Franklin
DNS
2
--
Glapion, Dh'Creeion
L W Higgins
DNS
4
--
Ardoin, Brooklyn
Iowa
DNS
8
--
Parlow, Precosia
Haynes Academy
DNS
7
--
Knighten, Jala
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
DNS
9
--
Charlot, Tiny
Iowa
DNS
9
--
Rushford, Kimberly
De Ridder
DNS
4
--
Lewis, Monae
John Curtis Chri
DNS
2
--
Lam, Kim
Runnels
DNS
10
--
Johnson, Erica
Donaldsonville
DNS
10
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tunks, Kaitlyn
Westlake
2:26.25
1
2
Williams, Destiny
St Thomas Aquina
2:29.91
1
3
Maxwell, Anna
St Josephs
2:30.20
1
4
Hebert, Meri
Baton Rouge Magn
2:30.52
1
5
McBride, Ky`Reon
Lafayette School
2:32.96
1
6
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
2:33.90
1
7
Smith, Clarissa
Holden
2:33.91
1
8
Touchard, Kylie
Mandeville
2:34.91
1
9
Armstrong, Destiny
Baton Rouge Magn
2:35.40
1
10
Robichaux, Mallory
Holy Savior Mena
2:36.03
1
11
Campbell, Amber
Carencro
2:36.63
1
12
Romero, Jeanee
Edna Karr
2:37.57
1
13
Crosby, Claire
Mandeville
2:40.41
1
14
Wing, Dakota
Sam Houston
2:41.01
1
15
Young, Victoria
Archbishop Chape
2:44.63
1
16
Stokes, Aimee
Lafayette School
2:45.56
1
17
Verdin, Skyla
Allen Ellender
2:47.30
1
18
Middlebrooks, Quincy
Benton
2:48.07
1
19
McGuffee, Jessica
Parkway
2:48.95
1
20
Joseph, Marys
Ascension Cathol
2:49.71
1
21
Tucker, Callie
Runnels
2:49.97
1
22
Whitehurst, Aimee Claire
Episcopal
2:50.38
1
23
Olinde, Madeline
Catholic-Pointe
2:50.66
1
24
Horton, Darian
John Curtis Chri
2:50.69
1
25
Breaux, Stephanie
Ascension Cathol
2:50.70
1
26
Woods, Cecilla
East Saint John
2:51.23
1
27
Hill, Caroline
Cedar Creek
2:51.51
1
28
Perez, Elizabeth
Hamilton Christi
2:52.47
1
29
Promise, Hill
Iowa
2:52.92
1
30
Hebert, Lauren
St Thomas Aquina
2:58.59
1
31
placide, faith
East Saint John
2:58.92
1
32
Fuselier, Ashley
Hamilton Christi
2:59.14
1
33
Field, Aubrey
LSU University L
2:59.60
1
34
martin, terrica
Glen Oaks
3:00.12
1
35
Long, Avery
Holy Savior Mena
3:00.15
1
36
Johnson, Erica
Cabrini
3:00.80
1
37
Mckay, Ashley
Ursuline Academy
3:06.00
1
38
Jackson, Kia
Xavier Prep
3:06.94
1
39
Adamecewicz, Alexis
Ursuline Academy
3:07.05
1
40
Wingerter, Ashley
John Curtis Chri
3:09.00
1
41
Swain, Marie
LSU University L
3:19.98
1
--
Bachemin, Hailey
Grace King
DNF
1
--
Georgetown, Morgan
Hosanna Christia
DNF
1
--
gross, breea
Glen Oaks
DQ
1
--
Gordwin, Abrijana
Northwest
DNS
1
--
Mcdaniel, Madison
St Scholastica
DNS
1
--
Donaldson, Ijerna
Xavier Prep
DNS
1
--
Freeman, Katericka
Northwest
DNS
1
--
Stauss, Megan
Episcopal
DNS
1
--
Lam, Kim
Runnels
DNS
1
--
Nevins, Alayna
Parkway
DNS
1
--
Smith, Jaylen
Ben Franklin
DNS
1
--
Jolivette, Kaylin
Opelousas
DNS
1
--
Myszak, Janelle
McMain
DNS
1
--
Barnett, Camille
Isidore Newman
DNS
1
--
Yu, Pei
Grace King
DNS
1
--
Rushford, Jacqueline
De Ridder
DNS
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jennings, Gabrielle
First Baptist Ch
5:19.31
1
2
Ringle, Alison
Parkway
5:21.58
1
3
Meydrich, Mia
Dominican High S
5:26.10
1
4
Boyce, Carley
St Scholastica
5:30.48
1
5
Pavlovich, Sam
Sam Houston
5:30.73
1
6
Smith, Clarissa
Holden
5:30.74
1
7
Murphy, Olivia
Mandeville
5:36.43
1
8
Esfeller, Kaylei
Lafayette School
5:39.78
1
9
Ivory, Hannah
John Curtis Chri
5:40.44
1
10
Laville, Andre
St Josephs
5:40.56
1
11
Robichaux, Mallory
Holy Savior Mena
5:43.89
1
12
Faulk, Asia
Northside
5:46.80
1
13
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
5:47.76
1
14
Schwab, Hayley
LSU University L
5:49.39
1
15
Rogers, Danielle
Northside
5:51.14
1
16
Lander, Alissa
Lakeside
5:52.09
1
17
Middlebrooks, Quincy
Benton
5:52.72
1
18
Wilcher, Jayni
Parkway
5:52.91
1
19
Stamey, Alicia
Episcopal
5:57.20
1
20
Roberts, Aislinn
Lusher Charter
5:57.46
1
21
Booth, Sarah
St Louis Catholi
6:04.53
1
22
Mayer, Kelsey
Mt Carmel Academ
6:11.73
1
23
Maris, Stefani
Baton Rouge Magn
6:12.52
1
24
MOUTON, EMILY
Carencro
6:12.95
1
25
Davis, Brice
St Scholastica
6:21.01
1
26
Mensah, Paula
Baton Rouge Magn
6:22.12
1
27
Walker, Lauren
Ursuline Academy
6:22.80
1
28
Autonberry, Jamee
Lafayette School
6:23.00
1
29
bernard, breanna
Ascension Cathol
6:29.06
1
30
Katelynn, Collier
Lakeside
6:29.21
1
31
Tucker, Callie
Runnels
6:29.51
1
32
Eure, Whitney
Ascension Cathol
6:33.92
1
33
Long, Avery
Holy Savior Mena
6:35.87
1
34
Bowers, Sissy
Episcopal
6:39.81
1
35
Wing, Casidhe
Sam Houston
6:43.42
1
36
Terrebone, Gabby
Ursuline Academy
6:53.44
1
37
Bland, Katie
Benton
6:54.54
1
38
Gummow, Katie
Catholic-Pointe
7:24.86
1
39
Carr, Emani
Xavier Prep
7:28.15
1
40
Swain, Marie
LSU University L
7:32.58
1
41
Myers, Maddie
Chalmette
7:32.88
1
42
Fulton, Alliah
Edna Karr
7:39.71
1
43
Stracener, Brooke
Hamilton Christi
7:44.18
1
44
Guidry, Hunter
Northwest
7:51.62
1
45
Miller, Sadie
Northwest
8:35.92
1
--
Abuliel, Tara
De Lasalle
FS
1
--
Thomas, Jaclisia
Glen Oaks
DNF
1
--
Madere, Melanie
Hahnville
DNF
1
--
Bourque, Hannah
St Thomas More
DNS
1
--
Negroni, Morgan
Central (Baton R
DNS
1
--
Marshall, Caitlynn
East Saint John
DNS
1
--
Peters, Sadie
Hahnville
DNS
1
--
Romero, Jeanee
Edna Karr
DNS
1
--
Doss, Kenzi
Westminster Chri
DNS
1
--
Trout, Avelina
J Sumner
DNS
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amar, Bobbi
St Thomas Aquina
12:14.64
1
2
Breaux, Alexa
Vandebilt Cathol
12:14.70
1
3
Sakamoto, Lisa
Dominican High S
12:39.81
1
4
McKay, Katie
Benton
13:00.58
1
5
Romero, Jeanee
Edna Karr
13:21.44
1
6
Walker, Lauren
Ursuline Academy
13:40.96
1
7
Maher, Mary
Ursuline Academy
14:29.44
1
8
King, Deondra
Northside
14:50.36
1
9
Dishman, Haley
Benton
15:04.73
1
10
Walker, Brooke
Lakeside
15:38.81
1
11
Trujillo, Elisabet
Ecole Classique
16:41.69
1
--
Babcock, Alida
Baton Rouge Magn
DNS
1
--
Ashford, Madison
Central (Baton R
DNS
1
--
Smith, Clarissa
Holden
DNS
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fortenberry, Alexia
West Jefferson
08.12
nwi
1
2
Jack, Kiesha
Northside
08.26
nwi
1
3
Jupiter, Ka'lynn
Donaldsonville
08.39
nwi
1
4
Row, Tylor
St. Michael
08.77
nwi
1
5
Payton, Erin
John Ehret
08.96
nwi
1
6
Celestine, Tayla
Cabrini
08.98
nwi
1
7
Tardieff, Joya
Thibodaux
09.05
nwi
1
8
Wheeler, Ashley
Brusly
09.09
nwi
1
--
Brisco, Mikiah
Baton Rouge Magn
DNS
nwi
1
--
Muse, Darnelia
Kentwood
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fortenberry, Alexia
West Jefferson
08.26
nwi
2
2
Brisco, Mikiah
Baton Rouge Magn
08.36
nwi
3
3
Jack, Kiesha
Northside
08.37
nwi
4
4
Jupiter, Ka'lynn
Donaldsonville
08.40
nwi
5
5
Row, Tylor
St. Michael
08.80
nwi
5
6
Wheeler, Ashley
Brusly
09.01
nwi
4
7
Celestine, Tayla
Cabrini
09.07
nwi
2
8
Muse, Darnelia
Kentwood
09.08
nwi
4
9
Payton, Erin
John Ehret
09.10
nwi
2
10
Tardieff, Joya
Thibodaux
09.19
nwi
1
11
Fink, Madelinn
Runnels
09.22
nwi
1
12
Campbell, Asia
West Jefferson
09.33
nwi
3
13
Campbell, Mikaela
Acad Of The Sacr
09.37
nwi
5
14
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
09.61
nwi
1
15
Davis, Kelsey
Slidell
09.69
nwi
1
16
Sheeran, Shantel
Slidell
09.73
nwi
4
17
Petkovich, Brooke
Mt Carmel Academ
09.82
nwi
3
18
Jackson, Terri
Northshore
09.87
nwi
1
19
Taylor, Robin
Iowa
09.88
nwi
5
20
Cummmings, Aaliyah
Southwood
09.94
nwi
3
21
Poche, Marguerite
St Josephs
10.40
nwi
2
22
Hayden, Ellery
Episcopal
10.41
nwi
4
23
Heath, Savannah
Fontainebleau
10.55
nwi
1
24
Smith, TEIA
Glen Oaks
10.59
nwi
1
25
Thomas, Markel
Westminster Chri
10.60
nwi
4
26
Lauchner, Savanah
Lafayette School
10.83
nwi
5
27
Dawsey, Courtney
St Thomas Aquina
10.85
nwi
2
28
Evans, Kayla
Mandeville
10.88
nwi
3
29
Scott, Mykia
Xavier Prep
10.99
nwi
5
30
Vincent, Jamisha
West St. Mary
11.00
nwi
2
31
Pierson, Courtny
East Saint John
11.32
nwi
4
32
Joseph, Vanessa
New Iberia Senio
12.39
nwi
1
33
Brown, Deshana
East Saint John
12.94
nwi
5
--
Adams, Whitney
Vinton
DNS
nwi
5
--
Bates, Kylie
Xavier Prep
DNS
nwi
3
--
Clay, Jy'Nika
John Ehret
DNS
nwi
3
--
Bennett, Armani
Opelousas
DNS
nwi
3
--
Robertson, Rakayla
Baton Rouge Magn
DNS
nwi
2
--
Flot, Toryan
Hahnville
DNS
nwi
4
--
Joseph, Yvana
Glen Oaks
DNS
nwi
3
--
Wharton, Danielle
Isidore Newman
DNS
nwi
2
--
Kennerson, Hydi
Westminster Chri
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart
,
Brisco
,
Thompson
,
Henderso
Baton Rouge Magn
1:44.12
1
2
Jackson
,
Jasmine
,
Chatters
,
Soram
St Louis Catholi
1:44.29
1
3
Stalbert
,
Henderso
,
Lewis
,
Bradley
McDonogh 35
1:45.04
2
4
Mckinley
,
Bowman
,
Daniel
,
Beverly
Scotlandville Ma
1:47.41
1
5
Lazard
,
Griffin
,
Griffin
,
Texada
Hamilton Christi
1:49.39
2
6
Thibodea
,
McBride
,
Jones
,
Collins
Lafayette School
1:49.81
4
7
Richards
,
Lee
,
Semien
,
Lewis
Dutchtown
1:49.85
2
8
Lain
,
Brown
,
Harbor
,
Coleman
Zachary
1:50.76
3
9
Jack
,
Harmon
,
George
,
Etienne
Northside
1:51.83
3
10
Brown
,
Guidry
,
Young
,
Tardieff
Thibodaux
1:51.90
2
11
Drain
,
Domingue
,
Bourque
,
Darby
Erath
1:53.44
4
12
Celestin
,
Stern
,
Mumford
,
Perkins
Cabrini
1:53.45
4
13
Mitchell
,
Poche
,
Seiter
,
Mitchell
St Josephs
1:53.47
3
14
Ardoin
,
Charlot
,
Taylor
,
Wilson
Iowa
1:54.14
5
15
Brignac
,
Ray
,
Baulden
,
Scott
Xavier Prep
1:54.16
1
16
Coleman
,
Moss
,
Spauldin
,
Soileau
H L Bourgeois
1:54.18
3
17
Rock
,
Ramsey
,
Williams
,
Steward
St Thomas Aquina
1:55.35
5
18
Cains
,
Kennerso
,
Wright
,
Trahan
Westminster Chri
1:55.59
5
19
McDaniel
,
Amato
,
Moreno
,
Guillot
St Scholastica
1:56.46
5
20
Smith
,
Gray
,
Verdin
,
Johnson
Allen Ellender
1:56.64
3
21
Joseph
,
Simon
,
Smith
,
hines
Glen Oaks
1:56.99
2
22
Lewis
,
Sereal
,
Joseph
,
Sam
New Iberia Senio
1:57.75
5
23
Baudoin
,
Thibodea
,
Berry
,
Delee
Walker
2:00.06
5
24
Hunt
,
Owens
,
Harris
,
Freeman
Northwest
2:00.41
4
25
Newton
,
Nicholas
,
Rudolph
,
Johnson
Edna Karr
2:01.06
1
--
jenkins
,
morris
,
Scott
,
Holmes
East Saint John
DQ
2
--
Joseph
,
Lewis
,
Johnson
,
Jupiter
Donaldsonville
DNS
3
--
Washingt
,
Ford
,
Nickerso
,
Campbell
West Jefferson
DNS
2
--
Hobbs
,
Ford
,
Durousse
,
Speaks
McMain
DNS
4
--
Green
,
Duncan
,
DeArmas
,
Thompson
Grace King
DNS
4
--
Brown
,
Rhone
,
Stampley
,
Polk
Ben Franklin
DNS
1
--
Barber
,
Fraizer
,
Jolivett
,
Bennett
Opelousas
DNS
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstron
,
Hebert
,
Osby-Jac
,
Thompson
Baton Rouge Magn
4:09.39
1
2
Collins
,
McBride
,
Stokes
,
Esfeller
Lafayette School
4:10.57
1
3
Jackson
,
Jasmine
,
Chatters
,
Soram
St Louis Catholi
4:16.20
1
4
Brown
,
Schiele
,
Coleman
,
Lain
Zachary
4:21.65
2
5
Moreno
,
McDaniel
,
Guillot
,
Boyce
St Scholastica
4:21.88
4
6
Maxwell
,
Hodson
,
Seiter
,
Mitchell
St Josephs
4:22.30
2
7
Williams
,
Moss
,
Soileau
,
Coleman
H L Bourgeois
4:23.50
1
8
Jack
,
Rogers
,
Albert
,
Harmon
Northside
4:31.24
1
9
Rock
,
Ramsey
,
Steward
,
Williams
St Thomas Aquina
4:33.25
4
10
Roberts
,
Agwaramg
,
Turner
,
Butler
Lusher Charter
4:33.37
3
11
Ray
,
Donaldso
,
Palmer
,
Cunningh
Xavier Prep
4:35.53
2
12
Prutz
,
Hayden
,
Fischer
,
Keller
Episcopal
4:44.04
4
13
Beverly
,
Bowman
,
Daniel
,
Cobbings
Scotlandville Ma
4:48.07
2
14
Newton
,
Johnson
,
Dede`
,
Rudolph
Edna Karr
4:53.34
3
15
Vicari
,
Mckay
,
Adamecew
,
Terry
Ursuline Academy
4:58.37
2
16
volson
,
glenn
,
wells
,
Bradley
McDonogh 35
5:03.66
3
17
Woods
,
Pierson
,
Marshall
,
placide
East Saint John
5:03.72
1
18
Smith
,
fields
,
gross
,
lollis
Glen Oaks
5:06.60
3
--
Cains
,
Lastrape
,
Wright
,
Kennerso
Westminster Chri
DNS
4
--
Verdin
,
Allridge
,
Smith
,
Johnson
Allen Ellender
DNS
4
--
Washingt
,
Ford
,
Nickerso
,
Campbell
West Jefferson
DNS
3
--
Zachary
,
May
,
Owens
,
Jennings
Northwest
DNS
3
--
Brown
,
Smith
,
Rhone
,
Polk
Ben Franklin
DNS
2
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maxwell
,
Richard
,
LaHaye
,
Laville
St Josephs
10:24.38
1
2
Sakamoto
,
Barkemey
,
Fox
,
Meydrich
Dominican High S
10:33.40
1
3
Armstron
,
Hebert
,
Smith
,
Allen
Baton Rouge Magn
10:49.47
1
4
Golden
,
Schmitt
,
Vanderco
,
Wick
Cabrini
11:05.92
1
5
Boyce
,
Davis
,
Guillot
,
Moreno
St Scholastica
11:07.73
1
6
Keller
,
Prutz
,
Stauss
,
Whitehur
Episcopal
11:13.50
1
7
Rogers
,
Faulk
,
King
,
Glaude
Northside
11:26.74
1
8
Autonber
,
Leard
,
Huang
,
Hollier
Lafayette School
11:37.37
1
9
Bond
,
Mayer
,
Scurria
,
Genova
Mt Carmel Academ
11:50.50
1
10
Breaux
,
eure
,
bernard
,
eure
Ascension Cathol
11:52.84
1
11
Ivory
,
Wingerte
,
Bordelon
,
Horton
John Curtis Chri
12:01.42
1
12
Adamecew
,
Mckay
,
Walker
,
Clouatre
Ursuline Academy
12:23.14
1
13
Fulmer
,
Olinde
,
Gummow
,
Smith
Catholic-Pointe
12:23.21
1
14
Perez
,
Stracene
,
Fuselier
,
Alexande
Hamilton Christi
12:34.35
1
15
Cunningh
,
Bishop
,
Bates
,
Johnson
Xavier Prep
13:37.34
1
--
gross
,
hooper
,
martin
,
scott
Glen Oaks
DNF
1
--
Wilcher
,
Ringle
,
McGuffee
,
Nevins
Parkway
DNS
1
--
Hunt
,
Jennings
,
Harris
,
Gordwin
Northwest
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Rhea
St Louis Catholi
39-00.00
(11.89m)
1
2
Lyons, Gerianna
West St. Mary
37-00.50
(11.29m)
1
3
Aucoin, Erica
Lafayette School
36-00.50
(10.99m)
1
4
O'Neal, Erin
Lafayette School
35-09.50
(10.91m)
1
5
Joe, Amber
West St. Mary
35-06.50
(10.83m)
1
6
Gordon, Alexis
Chalmette
35-06.50
(10.83m)
1
7
Lindon, Brittany
Northwest
32-09.00
(9.98m)
1
8
Seemion, Sierra
Hamilton Christi
31-09.00
(9.68m)
1
9
Scott, Ralea
Hahnville
30-01.50
(9.18m)
1
10
Collins, Kyrie
Vermilion Cathol
29-11.00
(9.12m)
1
11
Coleman, Samasia
Thibodaux
29-08.25
(9.05m)
1
12
Schroecher, Elaina
John Curtis Chri
28-04.50
(8.65m)
1
13
parker, keyvin
East Saint John
28-02.50
(8.60m)
1
14
Lee, Emily
Thibodaux
27-05.50
(8.37m)
1
15
Despeaux, Lauren
St Scholastica
27-03.75
(8.32m)
1
16
Bucy, Kasidy
Baton Rouge Magn
26-08.50
(8.14m)
1
17
Santiago, Makaila
Cabrini
26-04.25
(8.03m)
1
18
Booth, Katherin
Mandeville
26-02.00
(7.98m)
1
19
Palms, Tamara
Hamilton Christi
25-11.00
(7.90m)
1
20
Contreras, Samantha
Cabrini
25-01.25
(7.65m)
1
21
carty, meagan mc
Glen Oaks
24-05.75
(7.46m)
1
22
Muegge, Camryn
First Baptist Ch
23-09.00
(7.24m)
1
23
Tillery, Lindsey
Baton Rouge Magn
23-08.50
(7.23m)
1
24
Lymon, Madison
St Thomas Aquina
23-06.00
(7.16m)
1
25
Harlan, Sarah
Isidore Newman
22-08.50
(6.92m)
1
26
Robert, Madison
St Scholastica
22-05.75
(6.85m)
1
27
Fish, Morgan
Hahnville
20-06.00
(6.25m)
1
28
Adams, Ashley
Isidore Newman
19-04.25
(5.90m)
1
29
Walker, Kaillyn
Southern Univers
19-03.00
(5.87m)
1
30
Flowers, Taylor
Episcopal
18-05.25
(5.62m)
1
31
Green, Gabrielle
Southern Univers
17-09.50
(5.42m)
1
32
Lodge, Tyneshia
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
--
Fink, Madelinn
Runnels
DNS
(--)
1
--
Rixner, Regina
East Saint John
DNS
(--)
1
--
James, Diara
Vandebilt Cathol
DNS
(--)
1
--
West, Patrice
Donaldsonville
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gitz, Mary Grace
St Scholastica
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Celestine, Tayla
Cabrini
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Richard, Katie
Iowa
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
4
Scott, Raven
H L Bourgeois
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
5
Griffin, Frankie
Hamilton Christi
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Adamson, Avery
Lafayette School
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
7
Parker, Lauren
Ursuline Academy
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
8
Adeola, Fadeke
Northshore
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Walker, Kaitlyn
Episcopal
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Wiggins, Alysse
St Josephs
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
10
Bodet, Amelia
Mt Carmel Academ
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
12
Koenig, Madeline
St Louis Catholi
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
12
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Handley, Rolisha
East Iberville
NH
(--)
1
--
Nickerson, Teira
West Jefferson
NH
(--)
1
--
Roberts, Oriana
Lafayette School
NH
(--)
1
--
Williams, Kristiana
East Iberville
NH
(--)
1
--
stewart, valoria
Glen Oaks
NH
(--)
1
--
Perkins, Cherrelle
Cabrini
NH
(--)
1
--
turner, leah
East Saint John
NH
(--)
1
--
Lymon, Madison
St Thomas Aquina
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Shante
Xavier Prep
DNS
(--)
1
--
Petkovich, Brooke
Mt Carmel Academ
DNS
(--)
1
--
Scioneaux, Joi
East Saint John
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Kia
Xavier Prep
DNS
(--)
1
--
Rock, Crystal
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hills, Ebony
John Ehret
DNS
(--)
1
--
Fortenberry, Alexia
West Jefferson
DNS
(--)
1
--
Robertson, Rakayla
Baton Rouge Magn
DNS
(--)
1
--
gross, breea
Glen Oaks
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffin, Nique
Hamilton Christi
17-08.50
(5.40m)
nwi
1
2
McKinley, D'Lacia
Scotlandville Ma
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
3
Brisco, Mikiah
Baton Rouge Magn
17-03.75
(5.28m)
nwi
1
4
Clegget, Dominique
Cabrini
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
5
Griffin, Frankie
Hamilton Christi
16-01.25
(4.91m)
nwi
1
6
Bias, Breanne
Hahnville
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
7
Daggs, Joycelyn
Thibodaux
15-09.75
(4.82m)
nwi
1
8
Fink, Madelinn
Runnels
15-09.25
(4.81m)
nwi
1
9
Scioneaux, Joi
East Saint John
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
10
Victorian, Patrice
Northwest
15-07.75
(4.77m)
nwi
1
11
Loup, Darien
Lakeshore
15-03.75
(4.67m)
nwi
1
12
Anadi, Adora
Northshore
15-00.50
(4.58m)
nwi
1
13
Ardoin, Kiera
Lagrange
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
13
Joe, Amber
West St. Mary
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
15
Etienne, Kaysha
Northside
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
16
Hawkins, Jamie
Isidore Newman
14-08.75
(4.49m)
nwi
1
17
Scott, Mykia
Xavier Prep
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
18
Ferguson, Sequoya
West St. Mary
14-02.75
(4.34m)
nwi
1
19
Young, Victoria
Archbishop Chape
14-02.50
(4.33m)
nwi
1
20
Turner, Amy
Lusher Charter
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
21
Edwards, Ebony
Xavier Prep
14-01.75
(4.31m)
nwi
1
--
Petkovich, Brooke
Mt Carmel Academ
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bodet, Amelia
Mt Carmel Academ
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Ayonte
East Saint John
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sereal, T'iara
New Iberia Senio
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Beaunca
Donaldsonville
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Joseph, Kaylynn
Donaldsonville
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Beene, Andrea
Southwood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Butler, Bayleigh
Lusher Charter
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McCoy, Taylor
Northwest
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Octave, Keionne
East Iberville
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wheeler, Ashley
Brusly
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nickerson, Teira
West Jefferson
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fortenberry, Alexia
West Jefferson
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Banks, Kaylee Jo
Ursuline Academy
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fraizer, Kianna
Opelousas
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
williams, brittany
Glen Oaks
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Philippi, Katie
Haynes Academy
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stampley, Victoria
Ben Franklin
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robertson, Rakayla
Baton Rouge Magn
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
hines, miequa
Glen Oaks
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Kristiana
East Iberville
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robinson, Rian
L W Higgins
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carter, Ronjanique
L W Higgins
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lemalle, Destini
Slidell
36-06.75
(11.14m)
nwi
1
2
Jupiter, Ka'lynn
Donaldsonville
35-03.50
(10.76m)
nwi
1
3
Wheeler, Ashley
Brusly
35-03.25
(10.75m)
nwi
1
4
Markel, Rebekah
Lafayette School
34-02.75
(10.43m)
nwi
1
5
Bias, Breanne
Hahnville
33-02.25
(10.12m)
nwi
1
6
Scioneaux, Joi
East Saint John
32-10.00
(10.01m)
nwi
1
7
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
32-08.50
(9.97m)
nwi
1
8
Petkovich, Brooke
Mt Carmel Academ
32-08.00
(9.96m)
nwi
1
9
Anadi, Adora
Northshore
32-06.50
(9.92m)
nwi
1
10
Pickney, Alexis
St. Michael
32-02.00
(9.80m)
nwi
1
11
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
32-01.00
(9.78m)
nwi
1
11
McKinley, D'Lacia
Scotlandville Ma
32-01.00
(9.78m)
nwi
1
13
Victorian, Patrice
Northwest
31-11.50
(9.74m)
nwi
1
14
Hawkins, Jamie
Isidore Newman
31-08.25
(9.66m)
nwi
1
15
Harmon, Jasmine
Northside
31-01.75
(9.49m)
nwi
1
16
Brignac, Kohi
Xavier Prep
30-03.25
(9.23m)
nwi
1
17
Stevens, Dajaliette
Baton Rouge Magn
30-01.00
(9.17m)
nwi
1
18
Thomas, Ayonte
East Saint John
29-06.50
(9.00m)
nwi
1
19
Scott, Mykia
Xavier Prep
28-10.00
(8.79m)
nwi
1
20
Bodet, Amelia
Mt Carmel Academ
28-06.25
(8.69m)
nwi
1
21
Ferguson, Sequoya
West St. Mary
28-01.25
(8.57m)
nwi
1
--
McCoy, Taylor
Northwest
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Turner, Amy
Lusher Charter
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ford, Bo'derrick
West Jefferson
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rock, Crystal
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fraizer, Kianna
Opelousas
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
hines, miequa
Glen Oaks
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Campbell, Asia
West Jefferson
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thibodeaux, Kaylee
Walker
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heath, Madison
Fontainebleau
11-01.00
(3.38m)
1
2
Torsch, Lauren
Mt Carmel Academ
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
2
Brunet, Brooke
Vandebilt Cathol
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
4
Markel, Rebekah
Lafayette School
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
5
Baudoin, Kristen
Walker
10-02.00
(3.10m)
1
6
Noguera, Valeria
Lafayette School
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
10
Breakfield, Sara
Central Lafourch
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
7
Buquet, Mary Mercer
Vandebilt Cathol
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
Unknown Athlete
St Josephs
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
9
Tripp, Alex
John Curtis Chri
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
11
Margolin, Bizzy
Isidore Newman
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Banks, Kaylee Jo
Ursuline Academy
NH
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Taylor
Lakeshore
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Blythe
Cabrini
NH
(--)
1
--
Urrutia, Victoria
Cabrini
NH
(--)
1
--
Ingram, Darrelyn
Hahnville
NH
(--)
1
--
Rushford, Jacqueline
De Ridder
NH
(--)
1
--
Rushford, Kimberly
De Ridder
NH
(--)
1
--
Heinen, Claire
Vinton
DNS
(--)
1
--
Adams, Whitney
Vinton
DNS
(--)
1
--
Barry, Lauren
Teurlings Cathol
DNS
(--)
1
--
Sampey, Kennedy
Berwick
DNS
(--)
1
--
Briley, Ellen
St Louis Catholi
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#lsu-high-school
#indoor
#qualifier
More news
2013 Entries - LSU Last Chance High School Indoor Qualifier
127 shares:
LSU High School Indoor Qualifier
,
Academy Of Our Lady Track & Field and Cross Country - Marrero, Louisiana
,
Academy Of The Sacred Heart, The Rosary Track & Field and Cross Country - New Orleans, Louisiana
,
Alfred M. Barbe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Charles, Louisiana
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Baton Rouge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
68
2019
148
2018
269
2017
244
2016
200
2015
32
10
2014
10
4
2013
4
8
2012
2
9
2011
3
2010
3
2
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#lsu-high-school
#indoor
#qualifier
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!